Suga & Jungkook BTS

Suga & Jungkook

Suga :

Min Yoon-gi (Hangul: 민윤기), also called Suga (stylised as SUGA) or Agust D (his performance and the 7 individuals from BTS, he proceeded to win a progression of honors and performed at a few occasions, for example, the Mnet Asian Music Awards (MAMA) and the honor “Top Social Artist” at the Billboard Music Awards (BBMA).

Suga was conceived on March 9, 1993, in Buk District, Daegu, South Korea. His family comprises of his mom, father, and more established sibling.

Before his presentation with BTS, he was an underground rapper in a gathering called D-Town and passed by the stage name of GLOSS. He delivered a tune called 518-062.

Yoongi turned into a rapper in the wake of tuning in to Ragga biscuit in center school.

He was poor and needed to sell his records for cash and was frequently defrauded.

Stage name(s): Suga/Agust D

Date of birth: March 9, 1993 (age 26/Korean age 27)

Spot of birth: Buk-gu, Daegu, South Korea

Jungkook :

Jeon Jungkook (전정국) is likewise known under the name Jeon Jungkook (전 정국) or Golden Maknae (because of his one of a kind number of gifts). He was conceived in Busan, despite the fact that Jimin was conceived there first. He is the most youthful individual from the South Korean BTS gathering, otherwise called Bangtan Sonyeondan/Bulletproof Boy Scouts/Beyond The Scene). He is the primary gathering vocalist, driving artist, rapper, focus, bunch face, and maknae. He constantly needed to be vocalist and RM is the individual who caused Jungkoook to confront his feelings of dread and become a kpop Idol. He put exertion and work into joining the south Korean kid bunch BTS.

Jungkook was met when he was 12 and prepared with the gathering for a long time until he made his introduction on June 13, 2013 when he was 15, as an individual from BTS on Mnet’s M! Commencement with the track “No More Dream” from their introduction single collection 2 Cool 4 Skool. Together with the individuals from BTS, he proceeded to win a progression of honors and performed at a few occasions, for example, the Mnet Asian Music Awards (MAMA), American Music Awards (AMAs) and Billboard Music Awards (BBMAs).

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

BTS Rap Monster

Fri Jun 28 , 2019
Kim Nam-joon (Hangul: 김남준) otherwise called RM (changed from Rap Monster), is a South Korean rapper, musician, and record maker. He is the pioneer and the primary rapper of the South Korean kid bunch BTS, and made his presentation on June 13, 2013, as an individual from BTS on Mnet’s […]

You May Like